Plant Therapy USDA Certified Organic Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil. 100% Pure, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade. 10 mL (1/3 Ounce).

$16.95 (as of September 17, 2017, 12:30 AM)

Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri (also known as Boswellia sacra)
Aromatic Scent: Frankincense carteri oil has a green, balsamic, lemon-wood odor.
100% Certified Pure, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil- no fillers, additives, bases or carriers added

Continue to Amazon for more details

Description

Frankincense Carteri essential oil is steam distilled from a Middle Eastern or African tree’s gum resin. It has been used for thousands of years as a spiritual incense, folk medicine and in cosmetics. In traditional Chinese Medicine, the gum resin is used for bruising, swelling, sores and pain from traumatic injuries. Frankincense Carteri has the ability to rejuvenate the look of mature skin and can be used in serums or creams for the face. It is also used as an immune system support. Frankincense can be a dear friend during times of grief and sorrow.
Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri (also known as Boswellia sacra)
Aromatic Scent: Frankincense carteri oil has a green, balsamic, lemon-wood odor.
100% Certified Pure, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil- no fillers, additives, bases or carriers added
Have Questions? Message one of our Certified Aromatherapist through Amazon messages
At Plant Therapy we also have some other Organic Oil selections you may be interested in: Cedarwood, Clove Bud, Eucalyptus Globulus, Lavender, Lemon, Niaouli, Oregano, Peppermint Japanese, Rosemary, Spearmint, Tea Tree, Wintergreen

Additional information

Brand

Manufacturer

Continue to Amazon for more details